5132 Wheeler Way Pensacola, FL 32526
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: PENSACOLA / Lpt Realty

  5132 Wheeler Way Pensacola, FL 32526

Sold on 05/18/2026
$443,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,436
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/18/2026
Lot Size
9,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016

Bought with
Lavada McIntyre, Llc, Century 21 Be3
Source
PENSACOLA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $525/Annually
Flooring
  • Vinyl
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent, Insulation
School Information
  • Elementary School: Beulah
  • Middle School: Beulah
  • High School: Pine Forest
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Total: 2
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Oversized
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,436 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-4%
-$20,000
Sep 24, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$505,000
-3%
-$14,900
Jul 31, 2025
Listed
$519,900
-
-